Share:
 

Junior Honour Board

Year

Junior Club Champion

Ron Pearce Memorial Service Award

Most Improved Player

Best Individual Performance

Best Club Person

1980/81

 

 

Steve Johnson

 

 

1981/82

 

 

Darren Capon

 

 

1982/83

Rob Lansley

 

Dennis Neal

 

 

1983/84

Dale Dargon

 

Stuart Bath

 

 

1984/85

Shaun Doyle

 

Alan Carmichael

 

 

1985/86

Michael Patullo

 

Simon McEvoy

 

 

1986/87

Shaun Doyle

 

Mal Coutts

 

 

1987/88

Brad Kyle

 

Gerard Rabot

 

 

1988/89

Graham Quinlan

 

Todd Elcock

 

 

1989/90

Brad Kyle

 

Mal Coutts

 

 

1990/91

Steve Burke

Todd Elcock

 

Jason King

Ashley Lawson

 

 

1991/92

Ricky Ramsdale

 

Paul Kersey

 

 

1992/93

Paul Kersey

Paul Kersey

Luke Smith

Michael Woodhouse

Andrew Thoday

 

 

1993/94

Paul Kersey

Wade Thomas

Damien Wust

Steve Alford

 

 

1994/95

Dylan Rumble

David Goddard

Anthony Brewer

David Ross

 

 

1995/96

Ricky Ramsdale

Peter Deighton

Kane Ansell

 

 

1996/97

Ricky Ramsdale

Daniel Bray

Kurt Halewood

Ian Kersey

 

 

1997/98

Tony Lester

Kane Ansell

Ian Kersey

Brad Dredge

Joel Warner

 

 

1998/99

Ian Kersey

Gavin Moore

Daniel Leonard

Michael Power

 

 

1999/00

Jarred Moore

Daniel Leonard

Tim Walsh

Chris Sinclair

 

 

2000/01

Jarred Moore

Daniel O’Shea

Jack Heverin

Michael Burrows

 

 

2001/02

Daniel O’Shea

Kyle Docherty

Ben Mathers

Matthew Oliver

Daniel O’Shea

 

2002/03

J O’Connor-Price

Matthew Oliver

Daniel Wormall

Michael Chionna

Nick Petronik

 

2003/04

Matthew Oliver

Matthew Oliver

Lindsay Glen

James McDonald

Matthew Oliver

 

2004/05

J O’Connor-Price

Matthew Oliver

Matt Hogan

Benn Harper

Jarrod O’Connor-Price

 

2005/06

James McDonald

Josh Hammill

Simon Dawson

Michael Wyss

Benn Harper

Shane Davis

2006/07

James Hammill

Josh Hammill

Josh Hargraeves

Alex Coad

Chris Riley

Matt Hogan

Jack Heverin

2007/08

Andrew Johnson

Josh Hargraeves

Mark Miller

Adam Gailitis

Andrew Johnson

Lee Palmer

2008/09

Andrew Johnson

Brent Magill

Jordy Salisbury

Alex Coad

Andrew Johnson

Glen Preston

2009/10

Matt Prosser

Matt Davie

Zach Peddersen

Jarryd Bartlett

Taylor Smith

Rob Prosser

2010/11

Brayden Dodds

Rob Viney

Blake Harkness

Lachy Kelly

Matt Prosser

Kellie Brooker

2011/12

Matt Prosser

U17 Premier Team*

Matt Davie

Joel Bateman

Jake Smith

Kellie and Steve Brooker

2012/13

Aaron Edwards

Jacob Brooker

Jacob Dalton

Harrison Boyle

Aaron Barrett

Zach Peddersen

 2013/14Jai Elcock  Andrew Smith

Riley Davie

 Jack Hurst

 Aaron Edwards Greg Talbot
 2014/15Jai Elcock Josh Bateman

Shannon Read

Zachary Tibballs

 Josh Bateman Harry Boyle
 

Events

Facebook

Twitter