Share:
 
HONOUR BOARD
 

Year

President

Secretary

Treasurer

Captain/Coach

Club Champion

Best Clubperson

Premiers

1921/22

M Peters

G Whittingham

D F Carter

       

1922/23

M Peters

D F Carter

D F Carter

       

1923/24

M Peters

W Cain

D F Carter

       

1954/55

H Bradmore/
A Kuno

R Hutton

R Smith/H Beadel

 

B Troedel

   

1955/56

A Kuno

R Hutton

         

1956/57

E Hough

A Thoday

B Capon

       

1957/58

E Hough

A Thoday

B Capon/J Bren

R Hutton

     

1958/59

W Ellis

J Bren

J Bren

R Hutton

     

1959/60

W Ellis

F Cater

F Cater

R Hutton

     

1960/61

W Ellis

R Cavill

R Cavill

R Hutton

 

R Cavill

 

1961/62

W Ellis

R Cavill

R Cavill

       

1962/63

W Ellis

J Bren

J Bren

   

R Cavill

 

1963/64

F Givvens Snr

J Bren

J Bren

       

1964/65

F Givvens Snr

J Bren

J Bren

   

R.Cavill

 

1965/66

R Cavill

J Bren

J Bren

   

R Cavill

 

1966/67

R Cavill

J Bren

J Bren

       

1967/68

R Cavill

J Macmillan

 

R Nancarrow

   

District First XI

1968/69

R Cavill

J Macmillan

 

J Bren

     

1969/70

R Cavill

J Macmillan

 

J Bren

 

K .Middleton

 

1970/71

R Cavill

J McManamy

D Minton

   

S Cavill

 

1971/72

R Cavill

J McManamy

D Minton

L Bren

     

1972/73

R Cavill

J McManamy

D Minton

L Bren

     

1973/74

R Cavill

J McManamy

D Minton

G Ridout

     

1974/75

S Smith

D Minton

D Minton

A Millichamp

     

1975/76

S Smith

T Lowrie

D Minton

A Millichamp

D Hartwig

   

1976/77

S Smith

T Lowrie

D Minton

G Schmidt

R Gibbs

 

Fourth XI

1977/78

S Smith

G Ridout

D Minton

G Schmidt

S Kennedy

 

1978/79

F Givvens Jnr

G Ridout

 

K Jackson

L Quinlan

B Litten

 

1979/80

F Givvens Jnr

G Ridout

K Ridout

K Jackson

G Ridout

K Ridout

 

1980/81

S Smith

G Ridout

K Ridout

L Quinlan

G Ridout

G Ridout

 

1981/82

S Smith

G Ridout

K Ridout

L Quinlan

G Gibbs

L Quinlan

 

1982/83

R Hinchcliffe

S Kennedy

K Ridout

L Quinlan

L Quinlan

R Hinchcliffe/S Kennedy

Under 14 XI

1983/84

R Hinchcliffe

L McEvoy Jnr

E J Cleary

L Quinlan

P Dargan

E.J.Cleary

 

1984/85

R Hinchcliffe

J Maxwell/

B Hansen

T Doyle

T Doyle

B Hansen

Under 16 XI

1985/86

L McEvoy Snr

S Kennedy

D Kennedy

T Doyle

T Doyle

L Hindle

Sub District First XI; Sub District Second XI; Fourth XI

1986/87

S Kennedy

S Kennedy

D Kennedy

G Young

D Stock

D Kennedy

District Second XI

1987/88

S Kennedy

S Kennedy

D Kennedy

G Young

G Young

S Kennedy

 

1988/89

S Kennedy/D Stock

P Blood

D Kennedy

S Duffey

D Beesey

C Blood

 

1989/90

R Gibbs/D Stock

P Blood

R Jakins

T Doyle

T Doyle

P Blood

 

1990/91

D Stock

P Blood

R Jakins

T Doyle

T Doyle

L Quinlan

 

1991/92

R Walpole

G Geyer

D Burke

N Hibberd

S McEvoy

R Thomas

 

1992/93

R Walpole

P Blood

D Beesey/

P Campbell

M Burns

B & J Kersey/R Gibbs

Third XI

1993/94

R Hinchcliffe

P Blood

C Walpole

P Campbell

M Burns

A McEvoy

Fourth XI

1994/95

R Hinchcliffe

P Blood

C Walpole/

P Campbell

M Burns

P Tabram

District Second XI; Under 14 Central XI

1995/96

D Burke/B Kersey

L McEvoy Snr

K Burns/T Hartigan

D Mohr

S Burke

Kersey Family

District Second XI

1996/97

R Bray

P . Blood

T Hartigan

D Stock

P Munasinghe

Rhonda Moore

District First XI; District Second XI; Under 16 Central XI; Under 14 East XI

1997/98

R Bray

P Blood

T Hartigan/G Jacks

D Stock

D Weare

G Hannan

Fifth XI

1998/99

R Bray

P Blood

G Jacks

T Harper

D Weare/J Boyd

R Bray

Fourth XI; Fifth XI; Under 16 East XI; Under 14 East XI

1999/00

R Bray

P Blood

G Jacks

T Harper

S McEvoy/J Boyd

R Robinson

 

2000/01

R Bray

P Blood

Jan Kersey

T Harper

S McEvoy

R Bray

Provincial 1st XI; Third XI; Under 16 East; Under 16 Central; Under 14 Central

2001/02

R Thomas

S Morrow

Jan Kersey

J Forrest

D Weare

J Kersey/S Robinson

Fifth XI; Eighth XI

2002/03

L Smith

S Morrow

Jan Kersey

A Mack

B Wells

S Robinson/Rosalind Haworth

Eighth XI

2003/04

J Zarb

S Morrow

G Taylor

A Mack

A Mack

R Robinson

Eighth XI

2004/05

J Zarb

M Brealey

S Luedi

A Mack

A Mack

Wendy White

Provincial 1st XI; Third XI; Eighth XI; Under 17 (Prov) XI; Under 13 (E) XI

2005/06

G Splatt

M Brealey

J Wyss

A Mack

A Mack

Lyn/Ken Morrow

2006/07

G Splatt

W White

J Wyss

T Harper

B Wells

Wendy White

Second XI; Eighth XI; Under 17 (Prov); Under 15 (E) XI

2007/08

G Splatt

W White

J Wyss

A Mack

A Mack

Wendy White

Third XI

2008/09

G Splatt

W White

J Wyss

G Rees*

A Mack

Wendy White/Janey Wyss

Fifth XI; Eighth XI

2009/10

A Kelly

J Heverin

D Bray

L Campbell

B Wells

Lyn Morrow

Second XI; Ninth XI

2010/11

A Kelly

S Morrow

D Bray

M Coutts

A Johnson

L Palmer

Second XI; Seventh XI; Eighth XI

2011/12

A Kelly

S Morrow

D Bray

M Coutts

D Ross

Lyn Morrow

Second XI; Fifth XI; Seventh XI; Eighth XI; Under 13 (Prov) XI

2012/13

G Rees

S Morrow

D Bray

M Cooper

A Johnson

M Davie

District First XI; Second XI; Sixth XI; Under 13 (Prov) XI

2013/14
R Prosser S Morrow A Davie M Cooper D Doig/D Weare Davie Family Second XI; Third XI
2014/15 J Heverin S Morrow A Davie M Cooper M Cooper  Paul Morrow  Third XI; Fourth XI; Fifth XI 
2015/16J Heverin W White C Bartlett T Campbell M ProsserD GuineaFifth X1
2016/17J HeverinW WhiteC BartlettT CampbellT CampbellC MorrowSixth X1, Under 12 (Prem) X1
2017/18G Rees W WhiteC BartlettJ Prosser*   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
*           Denotes Coach Only

Events

Facebook

Twitter